Author Topic: Costs have stopped populating from Product Master  (Read 124 times)

theparmans

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Costs have stopped populating from Product Master
« on: February 19, 2019, 07:06:36 am »
When I press the "Download Sales from Ebay" my costs have stopped being filled in from the Product Master.  Even when I try to update from the product master by pressing the "Apply Updates...." button nothing updates.  It stopped filling in costs on 2/15

Scott

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 187
  • https://mycostpro.com
    • View Profile
    • MyCostPro
Re: Costs have stopped populating from Product Master
« Reply #1 on: February 19, 2019, 06:02:17 pm »
Hi,
Are you trying to match them by Item title or by SKU?
If you are sure you have the correct one set, please contact me at support@mycostpro.com so we can dig deeper into the details.  (And we can post back here what the solution turns out to be)

WBird

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
Re: Costs have stopped populating from Product Master
« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2019, 08:54:12 am »
Hello, was there a fix for this? I am trying to populate from SKU. Thanks.

Scott

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 187
  • https://mycostpro.com
    • View Profile
    • MyCostPro
Re: Costs have stopped populating from Product Master
« Reply #3 on: April 12, 2019, 04:07:45 pm »
Hi,
I dont currently know of any issues with this process... can you contact me at support@mycostpro.com so I can get some specific information from you?